Home
Abbeville County Sheriff Web Site
Online Forms
Abbeville County Detention Center
SC Law Enforcement Division


Abbeville County Sheriff's Office

Sheriff Ray Watson
21 Old Calhoun Falls Road
Abbeville, SC 29620

Phone: (864) 446-6000
Fax: (864) 446-6050
Email: rwatson@abbevillecountysc.com

 

 


Sheriff's Office

Administrative Services


Family Court Clerk...............................................................................................Sheila Sanders

Civil Court Clerk.....................................................................................................Amy Southard

Administrative Division

Operations/Investigations.........................................................................Captain Natalie Talbert

Training/Evidence/Sex Offender Registrar................................................Sgt. Neddra Singleton

Patrol Division

Platoon Leaders...........................................................Lieutenants Ken Smith, Robert Turman

Shift Sergeants.............................Craig Birchmore, Blake Gambrell, Matt Graham, Jon Taylor

Deputies........Jeff Abercrombie, Sherri Ashley, Tripp Crosby, Chris Dorn, Ross Gambrell,  Mack Gladden, Devin Hodges, Christian Kay, Greg Knight, Gavin Magaha, Andy Petersen, Cody Rhodes, Dean Watts

Narcotics Division

Sergeant..............................................................................................................Jason Bonds

Investigator.......................................................................................................Charles Parker

Investigation Division

Investigators................................................................................Kevin Eskew, Nick Marshall

Magistrate Division

Warrants........................................................................................................Sgt. Will Poteat

Support Division

Courthouse Security...............................................................................Deputy John Newton

County Administration Building..............................................................Deputy Jonathan Pratt

Animal Control.........................................................................................Deputy John Mundy

Victim Advocate.................................................................................................Monique Bell

Detention Center

Jail Administrator.............................................................................................Joseph Battle

Administrator Assistant.............................................................Lieutenant Patricia Williams

Lieutenants.......................................................................Brenda Waller, Pamela Wharton

Sergeants.....................TraTanus Agnew, Phillip Crawford, Wyatt Smith, Sandra Williams

Detention Officers....Berna Anderson, Karen Baskin, James Bell, Katrina Brown, Tony Eskew, Tasheaka Gilchrist, Loretta Gray, Terry Hawkins, Deautra Lee, Christopher McCarthy, Caleb McNeil, Tommy Smith, Carmen Yerkes,  Steven Yerkes


County Employment Application can be found in Online Forms

2007 Abbeville County